Schedule of Talks

Download the schedule of talksDownload the Schedule of Talks

Download the Exhibition Map

Friday December 2nd 2016

9.00am - 2.00pm

10.00-
10.45

 SOCIAL
CARE & EARLY
CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
(G-019 )

 DIT ACCESS OFFICE &
HEAR SCHEME (G-020)
 HOSPITALITY &
TOURISM (G-021)
COMPUTING
(2-017)

DUBLIN SCHOOL OF
CREATIVE ARTS(2-018)

MUSIC
(2-019)
ARCHITECTURE /
SPATIAL PLANNING
(2-020)
LAW
(2-021)
BUSINESS
(4-027)
SCIENCE & HEALTH
(4-079)

ENGINEERING & BUILT ENVIRONMENT
(2-046)

10.45-
11.30

 DIT SPORTS &
SCHOLARSHIPS
(G-019 )

DIT DISABILITY
OFFICE & DARE SCHEME
(G-020)

 CULINARY ARTS &
FOOD TECHNOLOGY
(G-021)
 BIMM DUBLIN
(2-017)
 LANGUAGES
(2-020)
  BUSINESS
(4-027)
 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
(4-079)
 DRAMA
(4-086)
 MEDIA
(2-046)
 MUSICAL THEATRE
(4-085)
 
11.30-
12.15
SOCIAL CARE & EARLY
CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
(G-019 )
 HOSPITALITY &
TOURISM (G-021)
 COMPUTING
(2-017)
DUBLIN SCHOOL OF
CREATIVE ARTS(2-018)
MUSIC
(2-019)
ARCHITECTURE /
SPATIAL PLANNING
(2-020)
LAW
(2-021)
SCIENCE & HEALTH
(4-079)

 SURVEYING & CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
DT104, DT110, DT111, DT112, DT117
(G-020)

ENGINEERING & BUILT ENVIONMENT
(2-046)
 
12.15-
13.00
  DIT SPORTS &
SCHOLARSHIPS
(G-019 )
 DIT ACCESS OFFICE &
HEAR SCHEME
(G-020)
  CULINARY ARTS &
FOOD TECHNOLOGY
(G-021)
 BIMM DUBLIN
(2-017)
  MEDIA
(2-046)
  LANGUAGES
(2-020)
BUSINESS
(4-027)
 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
(4-079)
  DRAMA
(4-086)
   
13.00-
13.45
SOCIAL CARE & EARLY
CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
(G-019 )
DIT DISABILITY
OFFICE & DARE SCHEME
(G-020)
COMPUTING
(2-017)
DUBLIN SCHOOL OF
CREATIVE ARTS(2-018)
PARENTS INFORMATION
(2-019)
ARCHITECTURE /
SPATIAL PLANNING
(2-020)
LAW
(2-021)
 ENGINEERING & BUILT ENVIONMENT
(2-046)
 SCIENCE & HEALTH
(4-079)
BUSINESS
(4-027)
 

 

Saturday December 3rd 2016

9.00am - 2.00pm

10.00-
10.45

 SOCIAL
CARE & EARLY
CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
(G-019 )

 DIT ACCESS OFFICE &
HEAR SCHEME (G-020)
 HOSPITALITY &
TOURISM (G-021)
COMPUTING
(2-017)

DUBLIN SCHOOL OF
CREATIVE ARTS(2-018)

MUSIC
(2-019)
ARCHITECTURE /
SPATIAL PLANNING
(2-020)
LAW
(2-021)
BUSINESS
(4-027)
SCIENCE & HEALTH
(4-079)

ENGINEERING & BUILT ENVIRONMENT

(2-046)

10.45-
11.30

 DIT SPORTS &
SCHOLARSHIPS
(G-019 )

 DIT DISABILITY OFFICE & DARE SCHEME
(G-020)

 CULINARY ARTS &
FOOD TECHNOLOGY
(G-021)
 BIMM DUBLIN
(2-017)
 LANGUAGES
(2-020)
  BUSINESS
(4-027)
 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
(4-079)
 MEDIA
(2-046)
DRAMA
(4-086)

 PARENTS INFORMATION
(2-019)

 MUSICAL THEATRE
(4-085)

11.30-
12.15
SOCIAL CARE & EARLY
CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
(G-019 )
 HOSPITALITY &
TOURISM (G-021)
 COMPUTING
(2-017)
DUBLIN SCHOOL OF
CREATIVE ARTS(2-018)
MUSIC
(2-019)
ARCHITECTURE /
SPATIAL PLANNING
(2-020)
LAW
(2-021)
SCIENCE & HEALTH
(4-079)
 

ENGINEERING & BUILT ENVIRONMENT

(2-046)
 SURVEYING & CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
DT104, DT110, DT111, DT112, DT117
(G-020)
 
12.15-
13.00
  DIT SPORTS &
SCHOLARSHIPS
(G-019 )
 DIT ACCESS OFFICE &
HEAR SCHEME
(G-020)
  CULINARY ARTS &
FOOD TECHNOLOGY
(G-021)
 BIMM DUBLIN
(2-017)
 MUSICAL THEATRE
(4-085)
  LANGUAGES
(2-020)
BUSINESS
(4-027)
 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
(4-079)
PARENTS INFORMATION
(2-019)
  DRAMA
(4-086)
MEDIA
(2-046)
13.00-
13.45
SOCIAL CARE & EARLY
CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
(G-019 )
DIT DISABILITY OFFICE & DARE SCHEME
(G-020)

ENGINEERING & BUILT ENVIRONMENT

(2-046)
COMPUTING
(2-017)
DUBLIN SCHOOL OF
CREATIVE ARTS(2-018)
BUSINESS
(4-027)
ARCHITECTURE /
SPATIAL PLANNING
(2-020)
LAW
(2-021)
 SCIENCE & HEALTH
(4-079)